divider Shopping Cart

Cart is empty

arrow

View cart

arrow

Checkout

arrow divider

Login

arrow divider

Follow us

Like ASVIC on Facebook divider

PHONE 1300 654 616 Australia

divider

Menu

MECH-Q Engineering Software Users (sample)

NOTE:  This list represent a small sample of existing 25,000+ Mech-Q users world wide

To check what some Mech-Q users say about Mech-Q, please clisk on this link:  User's Testimonails

Jump to..

This list represent only a sample of some of the Mech-Q Users world wide. 

Australia

ABB Fans Enterprise Drafting Co. Piper Engineering Pty Ltd
ABOWNEL Pumpworax Engineering ETP Semra P/L Pitt & Sherry Holdings Pty Ltd
Advitech P/L Fit & Fix Mechanical Services Proserpine Sugar Mill
Aerobelt Australia G.H.D. Pty Ltd QCA P/L
Aker Kvaerner Australia GBT Drafting Services Queensland Alumina
Alan Robert Drafting GCD International P/L RAAF Selmu
Amcor Fibre Packaging GeoPerk Engineering Services R & B Boyne Services P/L
ANI Engineering Georg Krogh, Consulting Engineer RAE Drafting
The Art Pty Ltd Getec Design Services RBeng Pty Ltd
AUSCOTT Ltd Gladstone Area Water Board RCB Design
Austin Australia Glendoro Pty Ltd Rio Tinto
AWT Engineering Goliath Cement Robinson Drafting Services
Bechtel Australia Goodside P/L RossKad Drafting P/L
Benczedi, Csaba GPM (Aust) P/L S & H Structural
Benger Engineering Griffith University SDC P/L
Berryman Engineering GWB Engineering P/L Sentrax P/L
Bevall Design Hasuval Engineering Service P/L Setch Design Pty Ltd
Bexton Australia P/L Hatch Australia P/L SGM Services
BHP Engineering HVAC QLD Shedden Uhde P/L
BHP Steel Hyramech Consultants Shell Engineering Pty Ltd
Bialy, Daniel Ian Campbell Engineering P/L Sinclair Knight Merz
Biomass Energy Serv. Ian Varcoe & Associates P/L Singwong Design
Blue Circle Sourthern Cement I.C.D. (Asia Pacific) P/L Slater, Phillip (GWTS)
BOZ Drafting Services P/L I.C.D. (NSW) P/L Snowy Tecnical Services
B & R Concepts P/L IGO Design P/L Special Value
Brethouse P/L J B Amor & Partners Stelform Engineeing
Cad Dimensions P/L JDN Monocrane Stephen Pascoe Design
Carter Holt Harvey Jeffrey, Stuart Spotless Services Ltd
Cee Bee Drafting JHK Enterprises P/L Suns Defibrator
Central Coast Hydraulics JM Holder Sykes Pumps Australia
Central QLD Mining John Humphrey & Associates P/L System Solutions Engineers P/L
Central West Eng Services Joseph, Kinglay & Associates T & G Corporation P/L
Chem Eng Contracts P/L Kalgoorlie Gold Mines Tanner Park P/L
Clen Long Engineering P/L Kepla P/L The Engineering Company
Clough Engineering P/L Kerman Contracting P/L Thistle Drafting P/L
Cold Logic (CL) Services P/L Kilpatrick Green P/L Tissue Boxhill
Connell Wagner Leeptec Pty Ltd TJ Porteous & Assoc
Connell Wagner (Gladstone) Lynmac Welding Services Total Drafting Services
Connell Wagner (Syd) Machine & Process Design Townsville Engineering P/L
Conrock Industries Pty Ltd Mackay Sugar Coop. Transmin
Conybeare Morrison & Partners Mal Richardson Pty Ltd Tristar Graphics
CPB Drafting Mark Shirley Consulting Unilever Australasia
CR Knight & Associates Marshall Murray & Assoc Unitech Design
CRYENG Pty Ltd Master Drafting & Design United Pumps
CSBP Limited Maunsell Australia Pty Ltd Vantage Drafting & Design Pty Ltd
CS Hona Pty Ltd Mayer Engineering ViewCAD Drafting
CSIRO Minerals MD Mineral Technologies Waligora, Ryszard
D&D Consulting Engineers P/L Mech-Struct Drafting Walz Construction Company P/L
Dataprime Solutions P/L Miggins, Wayne Waratah Forestry Equipment
D.S.T.O. Michael Strudwick Waterice P/L
Dawud Design Morton, James Wellmech Drafting
Degussa Catalysts & Initiators MPA Consulting Eng. P/L Wernick, Roy
Delco Australia P/L  Nabalco Pty Ltd Whiting Drafting Services
Delineator Nestle Exports Whyalla Fabrications & Structural Engineers
Design CAD Drafting Nova Drafting Williamson Technical Serv
Design Drafting P/L NRKee Australia P/L Woodman Alliance
Dickens, Neville PABDrafting P/L Worley ABB Joint Venture
Doubell Design P/L Pandel, David  
DTB International Pumping P/L Perik Management Ltd  
Dura-Teck Drafting Perth Cadcentre  
Durscher, Arthur Perth Drafting Co.  
Endra Mechanical Services PF Engineering Developments  
Engcad Pty Ltd Phils Custom Steel  

USA

A.G. Processing, Inc. ERSH IGS BILOXI Parts & Machinery Fabrications, Inc.
ABB Offshore Systems, Inc. ESI, Inc. of Tennessee PD & E Services
ABH ESPO Engineering Corporation Pearl River Community College
AccuFab, Inc. Exxon Mobil Glabal Services Co PEP Filters
ACIES Engineering Federal Sign Perryman Company
Acres International Corp Finite Design Pertek, Ann
Adair Engineering, Inc. Fitzgerald Contractors, Inc Peterson Associates
Adchem Corporation Flagala Design Build, Inc. Petreco: Cooper Cameron Corp
Aden Sheet Metal Florida Engineering & Design Inc Petreco International, Inc.
Advance Design Flo-Rite, Inc. PFC Consulting & Design
Advance Mechanical Contractors Florida Community College PH Mechanical Engineering
Advanced Aromatics LP Fluidaire Speciality Coatings Phillips Getschow Co
Advanced Process Solutions FM Inspections Phillips Petroleum
Advantage Engineering P.C. FMC Technologies, Inc. Phoenix
AE Bishop & Associates Foxwood Resort Casino Phoenix Imperative, Inc.
AEC Engineering Framalin, Leonard Phoenix Rising Consultancy
AEP Pro Serv., Inc. Francis, Larry G. Pike Peak Steel LLC
AGIS Technology Gallo Glass Company Pillers, Richard
AHBL Inc. G&E Steel Fabricators, Inc. Pimental Welding & Orn.I
AIC Gaumer Company Inc Piping Design Consultants
Airco Gayner Engineers Piping Systems Inc
Air Force One G.E. Energy & Envir. Rsch Grp Platnick Steel & Engineering
AirPol, Inc. Georgia-Pacific Plum Creek Timber
Albert Eng. Inc Gilco PM Corporation
Alderman Engineering Ginder Design Poole & Kent Company
Allcad Mechanical Services Girard & Associates Polytemp Inc
Allegheny Ludlum Steel Corp. Glass Strand, Inc. Pouppirt Architects
Allen Process Systems, LLC Global Divers & Contractors PPR&M, Inc
Alliance Engineering GM Mechanical Praxair, Inc
Alliance Services Greenco of Augusta Inc. Preferred Utilities Mfg
Allied Fabricating Grooms, John Progressive Sheet Metal, LLC
Allied Process Services, Inc. Grunau Co., Inc. Pustola & Associates
AM Mechanical Contracting G & T Mechanical Co. PYCO Industries, Inc.
Amcor Engineering Guardian Manufacturing, Inc. Quackenbush Co., Inc.
American Foam Cast GW Heineke Co. Inc R & P Steel Detailing
American Industrial Refrigeration H.R. Stewart, Inc. RAE Corporation
American MetalCraft, Inc Hammer Industries Randolph Engineering Company, Inc.
AMPAM Commercial Northwest Harding & Smith, Inc. RAS Engineers & Cons. Inc
Anastasio & Melik Assoc Inc Harrah Plumbing & Heating Co Inc Raymond Professional Group
Apex Piping Sys. Inc Hawaiian Commercial & Sugar Co. Reiling Associates
Applied Mechanical Technology HBS Renick Brothers Mech. Contr.
Aquamatch HCE Engineers Resource Technologies Group
Aria Design Hefter Industries, Inc Rhoads Industries
ARCADIS Heger Drydock, Inc Richards Conditioning Corp
Arc Controls Inc Heliport Systems, Inc. Riederer Engineering LLC
Arkwright Inc Henderson Fabrications Riggle, Jackie L.
Arnold, Louis Henrick, Randy RJ Mechanical, Inc
Astorino Herndon Engineering RMR Group., Inc
Atlas Machine & Supply Herzig Engineering Services LLC. Robbins Air Force Base
ATSAC Corporation Hi-Mar Specialties, Inc. Rockford Corporation
August Arace & Sons, Inc Hislop, Ian Rockport Steel
Automotive Dynamics Engineering Hohl Industrial Services Roddey Engineering Services, Inc.
Avenue Fabricating Honeywell Inc Rohn Industries
Avery Dennison House Comfort Systems, Inc Roger Couch
B & J Design Services HPH & Associates, Inc. Rolls Royce (Allison)
B & R Engineering, Inc. Hydro Geo-Chem Inc Rosenwasser Grossman Consulting Engineers P.C.
B.L. Harbert International HyWay Erectors RTM & Associates
Ballard, Kevin    
Baltimore Steel Erectors I.D. Griffith, Inc. Russell, William
Barber Welding Inc ICM, Inc S/D Engineers
Bartlett & West Engineers Inc IES Engineers S & W Sheet Metal, Inc.
Basnight Drafting Services, Inc. Industrial Design Services S & Z Sheetmetal, Inc
BDM Consulting Engineers Ingenium Consulting, Inc. S.C. Plumbing/ Apstartset
BDT Engineering - BDAIRFIN ngersol CM Systems Sabak, Wilson and Lingo
Beacon Metal Fabricators, Inc. Installation Management SVC Samsa, Inc.
Beaudry Sheet Metal Intech Mechanical Co., Inc. Sandwell, Inc.
Bechtel BWXT.IDAHO International Contractors, Inc. Santee Cooper Power, Jeffries Hydro
Becht Engineering Co., Inc. International Matex Tank SC Johnson Wax
Becker Morgan Group, Inc. J.F. Ahern Co Schendt Engineering
Bell Engineering J.F.FISCHER, Inc Schuyler Engineering
Bell Engineering Corporation J.K.J. Seabreeze Associates of Tampa
Bennington Paperboard Jacobs Engineering Sega, Inc.
Binsky & Snyder Inc Jacobs Sverdrup - Technology Group Sempra-ESCO
Black Hole James McCullagh Setter, Leach & Lindstrom
Blasland, Bouck & Lee, Inc Jamison CADD Services SGI Engineers
Blum Enterprises, Inc. Janiec Consulting Services SGL Carbon, LLC
Bolden Engineers, Inc Javens Mechanical Contracting, Co. Shade Tree Computing
Borg Mechanical Contractors Jaylyn Management Shannon, James W.
Boise Building Solutions JB's Drafting Service Shepherd, Harvey & Associates Inc
Bostic Steel, Inc JM Harvey Mechanical Inc Shattuck, Chauncey
BP America JMAX Material Handling Sheetmetal Works, Inc.
Bragg's Detailing John Janis Design/ Drafting Services Shetron Welding & Fabrication, Inc.
Brian Brown Engineering Johnson & Jordan, Inc. Shop Drawing Group, Inc.
Brian Trematore Plumbing Jones, Thomas Shultz Steel Company
Boise Building Solutions Karges-Faulconbridge, Inc Sigma Metals Inc
Brook Hollow Detailing KC Engineering Co Simpson Sheet Metal
Brown, John Kelly General Construction Co. of Decatur, Inc. Simpson Sheet Metal
Bryerton Inc Keller Associates Sims Group Consulting Engineers, PA
B T Collier Kentrol Inc Sims, Jeffrey R.
Building Technology Assoc. Kern-Coleman & Co. Sissa
Bundy Environmental Technology Kerr-McGee Chemical LLC Site Design Services
Budgget Industries. Inc Keyser, Bob Sitech Engineering Corp.
Burkes Mechanical, Inc. Khem Engineers Inc. SJF Material Handling Inc
Butz, Richard Kiewit Pacific Co SkiHi Enterprises, Inc.
CAD Drafting LLC Kiewel Lisa Slagle Mechanical Contractors, Inc.
CAD Home Plans King Industries SMS DeMag Inc
CADD Advantage Inc. Kip Spiegle Construction Services Sonoco Products Company
Camas Corp Klingner & Associates Southern Fabrication Contractors LLC
Campbell-Sevey, Inc KrechOjard & Associates Southern Mechanical, Inc.
CAP Design Services KVAERNER Process Southern Trades
Carl Miller P.E. L.A. Mechanical Spartan, Inc.
Central Mfg. Co. Lambert Enterprises Spectrum Engineering inc
CFH Telescope Corp. Lambert Technical Services St. Marks Powder
CFX Engineering Excellence Lamont Vandervalk Buckman & Whitebeck PC Stemel Detailing
Champion Industrial Contractors Landrys Main & Const Stephen H. Golden, P.E
Chemical & Industrial Eng Lanier & Associates, Inc Stewart Engineering Inc
Chevron Research & Tech. Larry & Sons Inc Stor-Con Co., Inc.
Chiles Offshore, Inc. Lassen, Eric S. Structural Detailing Services, Inc
Christiansen, Bruce Lauredo Engineering Co Sunbelt Enginneering (c/f Schweiter Eng Grp)
Ciba Specialty Chemicals Law Eng. & Env. Services Sutech Corp
CJP Associates Inc Lawrence & Assoc Syska & Hennessy Engineers, Inc.
Clarke Consulting, Inc LeBlanc, Dennis System Integration, Inc.
Clark, Douglas LEE & RO, Inc. T & W Drafting
Class One Solutions, Inc. Leonardo Jackson Assoc T2.Inc.
Clayton Homes Lloyd R. Savage & Associates Tait & Associates Inc
Clingenpeel McBrayer & Assoc., Inc. Llywelyn, Randy Tamko Roofing Products, Inc.
Coady, David R. Loadmaster Engineering, Inc. T. D. Studios
Coffman Engineers Inc Lockerbie Rentals Ltd Tech Services & Contractors
Collins & Jewell Co Inc Lonnie Joe Granger Teichert Aggregates & Sons
Collins, Robert Lopez, Elias TEP Inc.
Columbus Ind Louisiana Machinery Tetra-Tech, Inc. (DE)
Comfort Control Systems Lovejoy, Mel Tetra-Tech, Inc. (CA)
Comfort Systems USA Hartford LSG Specialties TGS Eng & Conveying Systems
Compliance Services Group, Inc. Luke Michael The CAD Group
Compsteel Detailing M.A. Bielski & Associates, Inc. The Dennis Group
ConAgra Beef Mac Detailing The Plastek Group
ConAgra Foods Mac Products, Inc. The Titus Co., Inc.
Continental Equipment Corp Madison, Inc. The Welding Shop
Controlled Energy Services Maine Natural Gas Theta Consulting
Coril, Ronald M&K Chemical Eng Consultants Thomas A DelNay P.A.
Costakis, John Mann+Hummel Thomas Tech
Country Home Products Inc Manufacturing Systems Technology Thompson Consultants, Inc.
CPI Mar Cor Services ThotPro Engineering
CPP Engineering Inc Marine Design Tech Tinker Engineering LLC
Creative Engineers, Inc. Mark A. Brant P.E. Titus Welding Company
CRM Structural Martin Marianna Materials TLC CAD Design Services
Crowl, Stephen Martin Marietta Materials TMS Design Services
Custom Drafting & Mapping Masonite Corporation Town & Country Engineering
Custom Engineering Matricks Trautman & Shreve, Inc
Custom Mfg & Polishing, Inc. Maui Pipeapple Company Ltd TTI Engineering
Daikin America, Inc. McDal Corporation Turbo Research Inc
Dale Radermacher McGovern Steel UCI Engineering
D.C. Detailing McNeal Consumer Healthcare United Engineering Inc.
DeBra-Kuempel MDR CAD Services, Inc. United Industrial Piping
Deegan Welding MeadWestraco U.S. Borax, Inc.
Delta Fab. & Machine Inc Mears, Rob Unicel, Inc.
DesignONE Mechanical Design Solutions, Inc. United Industries, Inc
Design Specialty Assoc., LLC Mechanical Drafting Services United Systems Inc.
Detra Builders, Inc Mechanical Systems & Services Universal Milwright, Inc.
Dilema Corporation Medical Imaging Solutions Unocal Beaumont Terminal
Dispoz-o Plastics Medic Air Systems US Filter
Distrigas Massachusetts Corp. LLC Meinhardt USA US Mechanical Services
Diversified Construction Inc Merz Metal & Machine USS Minntac
Diversified Protection Systems MetFab Inc. V.A. Smith 
Dixon, James Michael Midwest Steel Fabricators, Inc. VAST/ Roth Manufacturing
Dixon, Jerry L Midwest Structural Detailing Vincent Raucci
Dobslaw & Associates Mike Skidmore Constructions W.H. Porter, Inc.
Don R. Fruchey, Inc. M-I Swaco LLC Wadsworth Engineering
Door Services Millennium Science & Engineering, Inc. Wagner-Smith Pumps & Systems, Inc.
Douglas Barwick Inc Miller C.A.D. Services Walker Engineering
Dragoni Constructors Inc. Mississippi Space Services Wallace Group
Draftaire, Inc. Modern Continental South Washington Demilitarization Company
Drive Specialties Mollenberg-Betz Wagstaff, Inc.
Dromgoole, Thomas P. Morris Sales, Inc Washington Power Supply
DSBC-Minesota Motion Systems Watchter & Associates
D S Neff Consulting MPA Consulting Eng, Inc Wausau-Mosinee Paper Corp
Dublin Construction Co. MS Filter Inc WCS Architects
Duckworth & Associates MTH Industries W.D. Manor
Duffy Engineering & Assoc, Inc. Mulvaney, Dan Weatherford Inc
DXP/ Sepco Nash Metal Fabrication, Inc Webbed Feats Design
EAPC Architects Engineers National Oilwell WEH Drafting Service
ECAD Inc New century Fabrications Weldon Contractors
Ecker Mechanical Contractors New England Trane WesTech Engineering, Inc.
Ecofluid Systems Inc. Nikkiso Cyro, Inc. Western Reserve Mechanical
Eco-Logic Niro Inc Western Stuctural Company
Edward D. Snow, Architecture Norsman Ltd. Westinghouse Electric Company
EL Company, Inc. Northeast CAD WH Moeller PE
Electric Technologies Co North American Green Whorton Engineering
ELF Wood Products North Texas Airco, Inc. Wickersham Construction & Eng Inc
Ely Energy Inc Novartis Nutrition Williams & Company
EMC Engineers, Inc Novotek, Inc. Winzler & Kelly
Enerdyne Engineering, Inc. Nucor Steel Inc Wister, Stephen
Enerfab Inc NuSource Inc Wm. Bolthouse Farms
Energen, Inc. Nutra-Flo Company Wm Hacker E
Energy & Environmental Research Center Univ North Dacota Oceaneering Int. Inc Wood, David
Ener-Tech Associates Ocean Tug & Barge Engineering Wolski, Wayne
Engineering Mechanics Inc O'Hara, John J. Wright Industries Inc
Engineering Source of NC Ohmart/ Vega Corp. Young Plumbing & Heating
Englanhard Speciality Chemicals OG+E Energy Corp Zembo, Louis R.
Enreco Inc. Orbital Engineering & Consultancy LLC 21st Century Containers
Entranco Engineers Oregon Dept. of Fish & Wildlife 3D Cad Inc.
Entropy Technology & Env. Consultants Pace Civil, Inc.  
EPC Pacific Process Systems  
Erdman Anthony & Assoc. Inc Padia Consulting, Inc  
Erie Welding Products Palen/Kimball Company  
  Palmer Tool  
     
     

Canada

AC Metal Fabricating Ltd Fossil Power Systems Inc. Oneira Corporation
Acier Profile SBB Inc Fulmar Projects Ltd Progénie Experts-Conseils inc
Acres International G. J. Vis Enterprises R.J. Cyr Co. Inc
Advance Design & Drafting Inc Genivar Rally Rentals
Alberta Research Council George's Plumbing & Heating Robert Wunsche
Albert Schepers Eng. Inc Graham, Paul Ross Machine Shop
Alberta-Pacific Forest Industries, Inc. Groupe Teknika Rufus, Inc.
BAE Systems Harmac Pacific Scott, Anthony
Bon Pelley Enterprises Ltd Hartford Installations, Inc. S.I.G. Mechanical Services Ltd
Boonk, Arend Highland Valley Cooper Stantec Consulting Ltd
Budd, Bob IMC Potash KI-Plant StrucSoft Inc
BWB Technologies, Inc. J & L Testing Ltd. Structuralstuff.com
Can Am Equipment J.S.M. CAD Services Sunny Corner Enterprises
C A Weld & Fab Joma Engineering, Inc. Technical Details Ltd
Comeau Experts-Conseils Kemex Engineering Services Ltd Torrid Oven Limited
CBCL Limited KGM Enterprises Trent Industrial Contractors Ltd
CIMA KRAFT Canada Inc Truck Wash Technology Inc
Comstock Canada Ltd Lakomy Design Ltd TWD Technologies
Concert Air-Laid Leroux Beaudoin Hurens UMA Engineering Ltd
Conestoga-Rovers & Associates LGA University of Alberta
Cook Engineering Lopes Mechanical Ltd Vapor-Tech Systems
Crest Energy Consultants Lukay Research & Dev. Ltd Walbush Mines
DaPaJo Constructions Ltd MacDonell Welding Ltd Webtech Design Drafting Inc.
Detail Dynamique & Descharmel Marid Industries Ltd Waterville T/G
Dessau-Soprin Inc Maritime Structural Detailers WFH Work
Dimension Engineering & Drafting Services Marshall Macklin Ltd Wunsche, Robert
Domtar, Inc. Marshall Macklin Monaghan Ltd Xebec, Inc.
E&D Pipe & Process Equipment McLaughin, David Younker, Paul
Ecochem International MEC Engineering Consulting Ltd  
Energie F.E.I. Inc Mike Gartland P.E.  
Enterprices NGA Inc Mineraux Noranda Inc  
EPCM Services National Silicates Ltd  
FDSS-Fer De Structure Services Nexen, Inc.  
  Nijhuis Water Technology Inc  
     

Europe

Belgium Italy Spain
ABS Roeland Di Loreto Impianti S.r.l. Alumina Espanola, SA - Alcoa Europe
BnS Engineering NV Mangiarotti SpA Durr Systems
DuPont Softec s.r.l. Garcia, Jesus Emilio
ECAT SA Tecnoprocess snc Metalurgicas Mora
FGC Group Tecnoverde snc Temac S.L.
MAUPAS    
Nitto Europe Kazakhstan Sweden
Palmans, Roger Tengizchevroil Elpanneteknik i Nykoping AB
Perstorp Oxo Belgium   PPM AB
    Svensk AnlaggningsTeknik
Procter & Gamble Lithuania  
Specialty Polymers Antwerp NV Grasso UAB Switzerland
Talboom Engineering Sandara Boua Thalong
VERDON SA   Fuss Consulting
  Luxembourg  
Croatia Jean-Jacques Jones Turkey
Babcock Borsig Power Austrian Energy DD TEP Prometal Luxembourg S.A Genta Ltd
Tehnokom d.o.o.   TEI
  Malta Tokar Co Inc.
Cyprus Malta College of Art & Science Yildiz Gemi ve Mak. San. Tic. A.S.
Mesco Ltd    
  The Netherlands Ukraine
  De AutoCad Tekenaar Grasso International Kiev
Denmark Grasso International B.V.  
Alfa Laval Desalt Jos Story Tekenbureau United Kingdom
Niro A/S Nova Engineering B.V. Absorption Technology Ltd
Nissen & Wurtz Peek Yacht Development Support Axia-Serck Baker Co.
  Poly Construction B.V. Biogas Technology Ltd
France Raytheon Engineers & Contractors Booker-Tate Ltd
Le Floch SEC Davits CLS Engineering Ltd
Rohm and Haas France S.A.S.   Daniels, Steve
Sidem Norway Davy Process Technology Ltd
  Bomek Consulting AS Design Associates
Germany Maritime Hydraulics G & R Structural Ltd
Grasso International GmbH SNSK Gamson, Graham
Saarhochdruck GmbH Store Norske spitsbergen Kullkompani Hull, Gary
TBN Logistic & Trade GmbH Tore Bornick IBSECAD Design Bureau
  West Maritime AS JM Dixon & Associates
Greece   KEI Engineering Ltd
Drafting Services Poland John Packer & Associates
ENOIA Biuro Uslug Projektowych Karal Sliwinski LCM Oilfield Services
Liakas, Georgios  Grasso Sp. z.o.o. Marshall, Peter 
METRON Ltd OPCJA Ryszard Fotyga Parker Mechanical Serv. Ltd
Neotexnikh PPU Biproraf Powergen UK plc
Themeliodomi s.a.   Rig Engineering
  Romania Roberts Engineering
Iceland Popescu, Liviu SGB Formwork
Teikistofan NYBYLI   SJM Projects Ltd
  Russia Stiell Facilities Ltd
Ireland Grasso Refrigeration Ltd SVM Design
Bolger, Anthony    Tecnocad Ltd
Project Management Group Slovenia Ward Heating Mech. Serv. Ltd
  ESO Inzenirnig d.o.o.  
     
     

Other

Argentina Malaysia Singapore
Bisignano S.A. Mushtari Engineering & Trading Sdn Bhd Atsuma Industrial Engineering
Distern QS Systems Sdn Bhd Donnelley Simpson Cleary & Oehlers
Servicios de Ingenieria Synergy Process Sdn Bhd Salcon Ltd
     
Bahrain Mexico Suriname
Ahmed Mansoor Al Ali AcoFlu, SA De CV Alcoa Suriname Aluminum Co
  Tubos De Acero De Mexico S.A.  
Bolivia   Taiwan
AESA Netherland Antilles Excellence Enterprise
  Cuprotec N.V. San Shing E. E. Consultant
Brazil    
Tecno Moageira Ltd New Zealand Tanzania
Total Engenharia Sc, Ltda. Broere, Harry J.  CSI Engineering
  Cadmax  
Brunei Campbell Draughting Services Ltd Trinidad and Tabago
Damit Worley Chapman Oulsnam Speirs Ltd WW Draughting Services
  Connell Wagner  
Chile D & R Design Ltd United Arab Emirates
H.S.Ingenieria Ltd DG Engineering Ltd Abu Dhabi Shipbuilding
Santiago University Design Tech Eng Ltd Toledo
Termnet Design Wise Adearest
Universided de Antofagasto E-Type Engineering Ltd CadConsult
  J. K. Stevenson Ltd Diplomat Engineering LLC
Cmwlth of Northern Mariana Islands J.N Wilson Electro Services Ltd Eswar Engineering
Telesource CNMI, Inc. L'ami Design Geco Mechanical & Electrical Ltd
  MWH NZ Ltd Materials Trading LLC
India Realcold: Refrigeration Engineering Company Ltd Metito
Design Informatics Sinclair Knight Merz Voltas Limited
The Wesman Engineering Co., Ltd VB Design Worley Arabia Co.
  Village CAD Services  
Indonesia   Venezuela
PT. Freeport Indonesia Philippines Alvaro, Rodolfo
PT. Guna Era Manufactura Kingston Morrison AV. Ppal Alto Prado, Res Giancarlo
  Sinclair Knight Merz RLG Y Asociados
Israel   Siderurgica Zuliana C.A.
Dan Arbel Risk Eng Puerto Rico  
Ormat Puerto Rico Steel Works Vietnam
    Indochine Engineering Ltd
Jamaica Republic of South Africa PV Drilling
Alcoa Alumina Jamalco Basil Nair & Associates VietSovPertro
  BD & O  
Japan CFW Industries (Pty) Ltd  
Iijma, Hitoshi C&V Consulting  
Japan Machinery Company Fiab Mechanical Installations cc.  
  Goba Maahloli Keeve Steyn Ltd  
Jordan Incad Designs cc  
Omrania Jordan Keir & Associates  
  Lonmin Group  
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia M.A.D.S.  
AlZamil Heavy Ind. Ltd. Mines, Karee  
Heavy Engineering Industries & Shipbuilding Co Mopani Copper Mines PLC  
Omrania & Associates Saudi Arabia Murray & Roberts Eng. Solutions  
United Sugar Company Penny, Derek   
  Synexus  
Korea TechDev  
Gana Engineering Weir Envig P/L  
Intelli System    
     
Martinique    
INCA    
     
ASVIC are committed to develop and offer excellent engineering and drafting software. We support the following main products: Mech-Q CAD Solutions (Piping Software, Ducting Software, Structural Software and Mechanical Software); AutoCAD Software and AutoCAD LT Software; AViCAD; IntelliCAD Software; Plate 'n' Sheet Software; CADian and CustomAir Ducting Software and several other CAD Software Products. 

Mech-Q - Celebrating 25 years

Mech-Q - Celebrating 25 years